Red Lion 7010FX 10 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Main Features:

  • 10 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • 8000 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
SKU: Red Lion 7010FX Category:

Description

Red Lion 7010FX 10 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

For applications in extreme environments, check out Red Lion’s N-Tron® series 700 managed industrial Ethernet switches. Our 700 managed industrial Ethernet switches support SNMP, web management, Fast Ethernet and N-View™ monitoring technology. Housed in rugged enclosures, the 700 managed Ethernet switches feature extended shock and vibration specifications, wide operating temperature ratings and best-in-class ring technology, providing 30 ms healing times.

Additional information

Manufacturer

Red Lion Controls