N-Tron 1002MC - 1 Port 10/100/1000BaseT 1000BaseSX/LX Media Converter


  • Converts 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX

  • Choose from Multimode or Singlemode

  • LC Style SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Fiber Transceivers

  • Extended Environmental Specifications

    • -40º to 85ºC Operating Temperature



  • Compact Size, Smaller Footprint

  • Unmanaged Operation

  • Full IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z, and 802.3ab Compliance

  • >2M Hours MTBF

  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation

  • Up to 2.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput

  • Supports up to 1,024 MAC Addresses

  • Store-and-forward Technology

  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control

  • Full Wire Speed Communications

  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)

  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication

  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)

Red Lion Controls
Volume Discounts

Please contact us if you wish to be quoted for bulk pricing.

Details
Details
The N-TRONĀ® 1002MC is an unmanaged 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Industrial Media Converter. It is housed in a hardened, metal, DIN-Rail enclosure, and is designed for use in industrial data acquisition, control, and Ethernet I/O applications.
Reviews
Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Tags
Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.